NFL Football

Cleveland Browns (3-6-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Mayfield8176-28561.81984248.06.961375922-15487.52-1
T. Taylor442-8549.4473118.35.562247t13-8164.51-0
D. Hilliard50-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
Total10218-37158.82457245.76.6215105935-23580.93-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Chubb109457957.96.1692t500
C. Hyde611438263.73.3522510
D. Johnson Jr.102613013.05.0023000
T. Taylor41612531.37.8124120
B. Mayfield82111113.95.2935031
B. Perriman4292.34.507000
A. Callaway10270.73.5015000
R. Streater31-11-3.7-11.00-11000
Total102761332133.24.892t1161

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Landry105760060.010.5339200
D. Njoku103636836.810.2224200
D. Johnson Jr.103331231.29.4532310
A. Callaway102632632.612.5459200
R. Higgins72029141.614.5538210
D. Ratley71214220.311.8327000
N. Chubb106484.88.0013t100
D. Fells106909.015.0049t100
C. Hyde66294.84.839000
B. Perriman457518.815.0018000
S. DeValve73547.718.0026100
D. Willies536112.220.3339010
O. Charles102141.47.008000
D. Hilliard52306.015.0024000
J. Gordon111717.017.0017t100
Total102182457245.711.3591530

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Joseph80000101211130043
N. Chubb10651000000036
C. Hyde6550000000030
D. Johnson Jr.10303000002022
A. Callaway10202000001014
R. Higgins7202000000012
J. Landry10202000000012
D. Njoku10202000000012
Z. Gonzalez200003525009
S. DeValve710100000006
D. Fells1010100000006
J. Gordon110100000006
T. Taylor411000000006
T. Coley1000000000012
B. Mayfield800000000102
Total1026111501317131841218

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers1019171799.4330
J. Landry1021105.080
A. Callaway101099.090
Total1022181989.0330

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers101531320.9280
D. Hilliard5614023.3310
A. Callaway1035016.7240
T. Carrie1023316.5190
J. Landry10188.080
Total102754420.1310

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Joseph8111384.60-04-44-42-31-25137.235.348.0
Z. Gonzalez22540.00-00-02-20-20-13943.439.046.3
Total10131872.20-04-46-62-51-35138.935.847.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt10641288345.042929332247138.0
Total10641288344.442929332247138.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Collins Sr.107147242.047.527.0130
J. Schobert75627291.5101.01.0160
D. Randall9534850.002.03.0070
T. Carrie104635111.091.53.0230
J. Peppers104531140.000.00.0030
C. Kirksey74329140.001.53.5050
D. Ward104231110.000.51.51100
L. Ogunjobi103523124.5443.57.0000
M. Garrett10282359.0532.03.0330
B. Boddy-Calhoun10272250.000.00.0020
T. Coley102512130.524.05.0001
D. Kindred10251960.000.51.0110
E. Ogbah8241682.0112.05.0070
G. Avery10191542.541.01.0120
T. Mitchell4191810.000.00.0230
C. Smith10151051.0133.56.0100
T. Vallejo9131030.001.02.0000
E. Gaines6121020.000.00.0030
J. Burgess Jr.37520.001.52.5000
A. Zettel95410.001.52.5000
B. Price64220.000.51.0000
C. Davis51010.000.00.0000
T. Thomas71100.000.00.0000
C. Hughlett100000.000.00.0100
D. Rice80000.000.00.0010
Total1061643817824148357513591

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Ward103268.7260
C. Kirksey72178.5130
D. Randall925025.0500
J. Collins Sr.10100.000
E. Gaines6100.000
D. Kindred101-2-2.0-20
T. Mitchell4100.000
D. Rice8100.000
J. Schobert7100.000
Total1013917.0500
Last updated Nov. 15, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.