NFL Football

New York Giants (0-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning256-8169.1503251.56.2111378-7384.51-1
Total256-8169.1503251.56.2111378-7384.51-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley22913467.04.6268t100
J. Stewart2494.52.254000
E. Manning2463.01.502000
W. Gallman Jr.2210.50.502000
O. Beckham Jr.21-1-0.5-1.00-1000
Total24014974.53.768t100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley21610251.06.3818000
O. Beckham Jr.21516281.010.8024000
E. Engram298542.59.4418t100
S. Shepard287236.09.0016000
R. Ellison232110.57.0016000
W. Gallman Jr.232010.06.6711000
C. Latimer224120.520.5037000
Total256503251.59.037100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas2000011550016
S. Barkley211000000006
E. Engram210100000006
Total2211011550028

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Clay251153.060
O. Beckham Jr.21033.030
Total261183.060

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Latimer237123.7300
Total237123.7300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas255100.00-02-22-21-10-04433.633.6-
Total255100.00-02-22-21-10-04433.633.6-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon211050746.12331045741.5
Total211050746.12331045741.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Jenkins2131030.000.00.0020
A. Ogletree213940.000.50.5010
L. Collins211920.000.00.0010
D. Harrison Sr.210640.000.50.5000
C. Riley210820.000.00.0000
D. Tomlinson27430.000.00.0000
R. Armstrong25410.000.00.0000
B. Webb25410.000.00.0000
K. Wynn25410.540.00.0000
E. Apple24400.000.00.0020
L. Carter24310.000.00.0010
B. Goodson24130.540.00.0000
B. Hill24130.000.00.0000
K. Martin24130.000.00.0000
M. Edwards Jr.22200.000.00.0000
C. Barwin21010.000.00.0020
M. Thomas21100.000.00.0000
D. Deayon10000.000.00.0010
Total2103713218110100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.