NFL Football

Arizona Cardinals (2-7)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Rosen7116-20855.81280182.96.156875t21-15567.84-2
S. Bradford350-8062.5400133.35.002435t6-3362.53-2
M. Cole90-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total9166-28857.61680186.75.8381275t27-18866.39-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson914349254.73.4421622
C. Edmonds924687.62.839000
J. Rosen710476.74.7014000
C. Kirk92121.36.007000
S. Bradford3272.33.508000
J. Nelson9350.61.678000
D. Coleman9230.31.502000
Total918663470.43.421622

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald94040745.210.1837200
C. Kirk93341846.412.6775t200
D. Johnson93129232.49.4230200
R. Seals-Jones92426729.711.1340100
C. Edmonds913637.04.8512000
C. Williams81111314.110.2722t100
J. Gresham76689.711.3326011
J. Nelson94212.35.259000
D. Coleman92171.98.5012000
T. Logan32144.77.0010000
Total91661680186.710.175t811

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Johnson9862000000048
P. Dawson900001414460026
L. Fitzgerald9202000001014
C. Kirk9202000000012
B. Baker910010000006
J. Bynes910010000006
R. Seals-Jones910100000006
C. Williams810100000006
Total91668214144610124

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Kirk91315866.6440
P. Peterson91077.070
Total91415936.6440

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Williams91019219.2290
T. Logan3613823.0360
Total91633020.6360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson94666.70-02-21-11-20-14336.330.847.5
Total94666.70-02-21-11-20-14336.330.847.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee9520250748.231529292215541.4
Total9520250748.231529292215541.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Baker97453212.0216.017.5020
A. Bethea97261111.091.02.0110
J. Bynes96445192.0222.55.0040
T. Boston7443680.000.50.5170
B. Benwikere9393090.581.01.0130
P. Peterson9393361.001.04.0040
H. Reddick93220122.0243.05.0140
C. Jones9292278.5453.59.0340
B. Mayowa9282263.0204.08.5020
C. Peters8241592.092.57.0000
R. Nkemdiche7231582.072.55.0110
D. Bucannon9181530.000.00.0100
R. Gunter9181171.5114.07.5100
M. Golden6171521.5122.02.5020
J. Taylor9151500.000.00.0010
G. Hodges911920.001.05.0000
O. Pierre710640.001.02.0000
Z. Moore97612.0151.04.0000
R. Ford83120.000.50.5000
G. Smith22200.001.02.0000
I. Odenigbo11010.000.00.0000
J. Smith31010.000.00.0000
Total957143213929202388810350

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Boston7393.090
P. Peterson9200.000
B. Benwikere912121.0210
Total96305.0210
Last updated Nov. 13, 1:28 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.