NFL Football

Seattle Seahawks (4-5)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Wilson9163-24766.01967218.67.962156629-204110.26-2
Total9163-24766.01967218.67.962156629-204110.26-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Carson711149771.04.4824211
M. Davis87834643.34.4437300
R. Penny95425428.24.7038100
R. Wilson93321023.36.3621030
T. Lockett96495.48.1718000
M. Dickson9191.09.009000
D. Moore9150.65.005000
T. Madden9330.31.002000
C. Prosise51-3-0.6-3.00-3000
Total92881370152.24.838641

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Lockett93348353.714.6452t710
D. Baldwin72327539.311.9642000
M. Davis82111013.85.2416100
N. Vannett82018623.39.3032210
D. Moore91425328.118.0745410
B. Marshall71113619.412.3627100
R. Penny99758.38.3324000
J. Brown98839.210.3819300
C. Carson788011.410.0019000
W. Dissly4815639.019.5066200
E. Dickson337826.026.0042100
C. Prosise53224.47.338000
T. Madden9170.87.007000
T. Swoopes112323.023.0023000
Total91631967218.612.1662130

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Janikowski90000272710140057
T. Lockett9707000000042
M. Davis8431000000024
D. Moore9404000000024
J. Brown9303000000018
C. Carson7220000000012
W. Dissly4202000000012
N. Vannett8202000000012
E. Dickson310100000006
B. Marshall710100000006
R. Penny911000000006
Total92762102727101400219

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett91851096.1190
Total91851096.1190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Lockett91023723.7420
R. Penny9814017.5230
D. Moore911818.0180
Total91939520.8420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski9101471.40-01-12-34-53-55644.042.946.8
Total9101471.40-01-12-34-53-55644.042.946.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Dickson9440211448.021920145192943.8
Total9440211448.021920145192943.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Wagner86540250.002.02.0090
B. McDougald9474250.001.53.5260
T. Flowers8342950.000.00.0140
S. Griffin9322840.001.52.5050
J. Reed9322395.0391.57.0000
T. Thompson9312560.000.00.0130
B. Mingo9262151.0101.03.0000
J. Coleman9242040.000.00.0070
E. Thomas4221660.000.00.0050
F. Clark9171528.0343.010.0310
A. Calitro9151230.001.03.0010
Q. Jefferson9151141.5111.52.5010
M. Kendricks3151322.0142.05.0010
S. Stephen915872.0170.00.0000
K. Wright3141130.001.52.5020
D. Jordan7131120.521.51.5010
D. Hill79720.001.02.0000
B. Jackson57611.071.52.0000
A. King96510.000.00.0000
R. Green55500.000.00.0000
P. Ford64400.000.00.0000
S. Griffin93300.000.00.0000
N. Jones42110.000.00.0000
J. Martin92110.001.52.5000
T. Johnson11100.000.00.0000
N. Thorpe61100.000.00.0000
Total9457359982314122496460

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Thomas43258.3250
S. Griffin9284.080
B. McDougald923919.5390
F. Clark912626.0260
J. Coleman9100.000
T. Thompson9100.000
Total910989.8390
Last updated Nov. 15, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.