Cameron Norrie
Rank Points Record
14 2445 58-21
Country: EnglandHeight: 6-2 Born: 8/23/1995
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundCorentin MoutetLoss 3-6, 7-5, 6-7 (3-7)

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro CachinWin 3-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundMarcos GironLoss 3-6, 4-6

Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAslan KaratsevWin 6-7 (8-10), 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsHolger RuneLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 3-6

Eugene Korea Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKaichi UchidaWin
QuarterfinalsJenson BrooksbyLoss

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-0, 7-6 (7-1), 6-0
Second RoundJoao SousaWin 6-4, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundHolger RuneWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-1
Fourth RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 4-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHolger RuneWin
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin
Third RoundBen SheltonWin
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazWin
SemifinalsBorna CoricLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrandon NakashimaWin
Second RoundBotic van de ZandschulpWin
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Abierto de Tenis Mifel
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 6Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChun-hsin TsengWin
QuarterfinalsRadu AlbotWin
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeWin
FinalDaniil MedvedevLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin
Second RoundJaume MunarWin
Third RoundSteve JohnsonWin
Fourth RoundTommy PaulWin
QuarterfinalsDavid GoffinWin
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBrandon NakashimaWin
QuarterfinalsMaxime CressyLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundManuel GuinardWin
Second RoundJason KublerWin
Third RoundKaren KhachanovLoss

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin
QuarterfinalsSebastian BaezWin
SemifinalsHolger RuneWin
FinalAlex MolcanWin

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLuca NardiWin
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
Second RoundJohn IsnerWin
Third RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEgor GerasimovWin
Third RoundMarton FucsovicsWin
QuarterfinalsAlex De MinaurLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJack DraperWin
Third RoundHugo GastonWin
Fourth RoundCasper RuudLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPedro MartinezWin
Third RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin
Fourth RoundJenson BrooksbyWin
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel AltmaierWin
Second RoundJohn IsnerWin
QuarterfinalsPeter GojowczykWin
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasWin
FinalRafael NadalLoss

Delray Beach Open by VITACOST.com
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundOscar OtteWin
QuarterfinalsSebastian KordaWin
SemifinalsTommy PaulWin
FinalReilly OpelkaWin

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin
QuarterfinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSebastian KordaLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.