Phoenix Mercury

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
DeWanna Bonner82795613339411651662713515
Brittney Griner828156123192500591881428
Leilani Mitchell6156235181117361622315
Briann January8248225013151021122913011
Essence Carson8184215514167182210556
Yvonne Turner716314427841721226118
Sancho Lyttle71019261402200523
Camille Little32925330141101
Alanna Smith77852412210182326
Sophie Cunningham655171216120115
Brianna Turner71912000051102
Arica Carter2801000100001
Team Totals 8 - 210 519 106 127 57 163 255 132 59 31 110


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
DeWanna Bonner 8 34.9 .421 .951 .314 1.6 8.3 3.4 1.6 0.6 1.88 1.1 20.9
Brittney Griner 8 35.1 .455 .760 - 2.4 7.4 2.3 1.0 1.8 3.50 3.8 16.4
Leilani Mitchell 6 26.0 .451 .727 .472 0.2 2.7 3.7 0.5 0.2 0.83 3.2 11.8
Briann January 8 31.0 .440 .867 .476 0.1 1.5 3.6 1.6 0.0 1.38 2.1 8.4
Essence Carson 8 23.0 .382 .875 .389 0.8 2.8 1.3 0.6 0.6 0.75 1.5 7.9
Yvonne Turner 7 23.3 .333 .875 .235 0.4 3.0 3.1 0.9 0.1 2.57 1.4 5.6
Sancho Lyttle 7 14.4 .346 .250 .000 0.7 2.9 0.0 0.7 0.3 0.43 1.6 2.7
Camille Little 3 9.7 .400 1.000 .000 0.7 1.3 0.3 0.3 0.0 0.33 1.7 2.3
Alanna Smith 7 11.1 .208 .500 .200 0.9 2.6 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.86 1.9 1.9
Sophie Cunningham 6 9.2 .143 .500 .167 0.3 2.0 0.0 0.2 0.2 0.83 1.2 0.7
Brianna Turner 7 2.7 .500 - - 0.1 0.7 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.29 0.6 0.3
Arica Carter 2 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.50 1.5 0.0
Team Totals 8 - .405 .835 .350 7.4 31.9 16.5 7.4 3.9 12.6 17.5 72.9
Last updated Jun. 26, 1:22 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.