Seattle Storm

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Breanna Stewart5151326719221126421612916
Jewell Loyd51262049771026715627
Sue Bird363122700816610113
Jordin Canada5123213911180217197014
Alysha Clark513915285641217161034
Sami Whitcomb572132966616126102
Ezi Magbegor56816234600131232
Natasha Howard58512241212220527
Mercedes Russell5768224600214125
Epiphanny Prince4465190121253102
Crystal Langhorne22023000151004
Morgan Tuck43116360422201
Team Totals 5 - 157 336 60 80 42 117 169 93 48 22 69


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Breanna Stewart 5 30.2 .478 .864 .423 1.4 8.4 3.2 2.4 1.8 3.20 1.2 18.8
Jewell Loyd 5 25.2 .408 1.000 .385 0.0 1.4 3.0 1.2 0.4 1.40 1.4 11.4
Sue Bird 3 21.0 .444 - .500 0.3 2.0 3.3 0.3 0.3 1.00 1.0 10.7
Jordin Canada 5 24.6 .538 .611 .000 0.6 3.4 3.8 1.4 0.0 2.80 1.8 10.6
Alysha Clark 5 27.8 .536 .833 .333 0.6 3.4 3.2 2.0 0.6 0.80 2.4 7.8
Sami Whitcomb 5 14.4 .448 1.000 .375 0.6 2.4 1.2 0.2 0.0 0.40 1.4 7.6
Ezi Magbegor 5 13.6 .696 .667 - 1.4 2.6 0.2 0.4 0.6 0.40 1.6 7.2
Natasha Howard 5 17.0 .500 .500 .500 1.4 4.4 0.0 1.0 0.4 1.40 2.4 5.2
Mercedes Russell 5 15.2 .364 .667 - 1.0 4.2 0.8 0.2 0.4 1.00 1.4 4.0
Epiphanny Prince 4 11.5 .263 .000 .167 0.0 1.3 0.8 0.3 0.0 0.50 1.8 3.0
Crystal Langhorne 2 10.0 .667 - .000 1.0 2.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 2.00 2.5 2.0
Morgan Tuck 4 7.8 .167 .500 .000 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.25 0.8 1.3
Team Totals 5 - .467 .750 .359 7.8 33.8 18.6 9.6 4.4 13.4 17.2 83.2
Last updated Aug. 5, 1:08 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.