Los Angeles Sparks

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Candace Parker8225489913216187830111127
Nneka Ogwumike7164315618224732116011
Riquna Williams8189367935214112121437
Chelsea Gray822337961616321174312221
Sydney Wiese81542542771425167219
Seimone Augustus7116254712813108602
Brittney Sykes81592242162041419197114
Te'a Cooper69614293419411507
Marie Gulich4739173301125333
Kristine Anigwe5458123400100536
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt7110523121637148515
Reshanda Gray748386700243129
Team Totals 8 - 263 550 101 127 64 156 248 157 77 27 128


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Candace Parker 8 28.1 .485 .619 .333 1.5 9.8 3.8 1.4 1.4 3.38 2.3 14.4
Nneka Ogwumike 7 23.4 .554 .818 .571 1.1 4.6 1.6 0.9 0.0 1.57 2.4 12.0
Riquna Williams 8 23.6 .456 .600 .512 0.1 1.5 1.5 1.8 0.4 0.88 2.6 12.0
Chelsea Gray 8 27.9 .385 1.000 .143 0.5 2.1 5.4 1.5 0.3 2.63 1.5 11.6
Sydney Wiese 8 19.3 .595 1.000 .560 0.1 2.0 0.9 0.3 0.1 1.13 1.0 8.9
Seimone Augustus 7 16.6 .532 .500 .615 0.1 1.4 1.1 0.9 0.0 0.29 0.9 8.4
Brittney Sykes 8 19.9 .524 .800 .286 0.8 2.4 2.4 0.9 0.1 1.75 2.6 8.0
Te'a Cooper 6 16.0 .483 .750 .111 0.0 0.7 1.8 0.8 0.0 1.17 2.2 5.3
Marie Gulich 4 18.3 .529 1.000 .000 0.8 3.0 1.3 0.8 0.8 0.75 3.3 5.3
Kristine Anigwe 5 9.0 .667 .750 - 0.4 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.6 1.20 1.6 3.8
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt 7 15.7 .217 .750 .429 0.7 2.0 1.1 0.7 0.1 0.71 2.0 3.6
Reshanda Gray 7 6.9 .375 .857 - 0.7 3.4 0.4 0.1 0.3 1.29 1.0 1.7
Team Totals 8 - .478 .795 .410 6.0 31.0 19.6 9.6 3.4 15.1 19.8 86.4
Last updated Aug. 12, 2:00 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.