Jannik Sinner
Rank Points Record
18 2545 24-9
Country: ItalyHeight: 6-1 Born: 8/16/2001
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 149 Birthplace: San Candidio, Italy


Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUgo HumbertWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 5-7, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 6-2, 4-4 Retired
Second RoundAlexei PopyrinLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEgor GerasimovWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 7-6 (11-9), 6-2
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevWin 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundHugo GastonWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundKaren KhachanovWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Fourth RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlexander BublikWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
FinalHubert HurkaczLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 14 - Mar. 20Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAslan KaratsevLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 2-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGregoire BarrereWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 7-5
Second RoundHugo GastonWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 2-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 6-3, 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 4-6

Great Ocean Road Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAleksandar VukicWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-2
QuarterfinalsMiomir KecmanovicWin 7-6 (12-10), 6-4
SemifinalsKaren KhachanovWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
FinalStefano TravagliaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.