David Goffin
Rank Points Record
13 2875 19-10
Country: BelgiumHeight: 5-11 Born: 12/7/1990
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Rocourt, Belgium


Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSalvatore CarusoWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 2-6, 1-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundCameron NorrieLoss 0-6, 5-3 Retired

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-0
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-4, 6-0
Third RoundAlexander ZverevWin 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
QuarterfinalsDaniel EvansLoss 7-5, 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJames DuckworthLoss 3-6, 1-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 14 - Mar. 20Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss 1-6, 7-5, 6-7 (9-11)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 6-0
Second RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundBenjamin BonziWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsLorenzo SonegoWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsEgor GerasimovWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
FinalRoberto Bautista AgutWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-2

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexei PopyrinLoss 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Great Ocean Road Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss 3-6, 3-6

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundNicola KuhnWin 6-0, 6-2
QuarterfinalsStefano TravagliaWin 6-3, 6-2
SemifinalsAlex De MinaurLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.