Nikoloz Basilashvili
Rank Points Record
30 1885 18-12
Country: GeorgiaHeight: 6-1 Born: 2/23/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 174 Birthplace: Tbilisi, Georgia


Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniLoss 6-4, 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 29 - May 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 5-7

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 26 - May 2Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundDaniel Elahi GalanWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsNorbert GombosWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsCasper RuudWin 6-1, 6-2
FinalJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 11 - Apr. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 1-6, 0-2 Retired

Sardegna Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 5 - Apr. 11Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJozef KovalikWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJan-Lennard StruffWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
SemifinalsLaslo DjereLoss 2-6, 0-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikael YmerLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 14 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsRoger FedererWin 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
SemifinalsTaylor FritzWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
FinalRoberto Bautista AgutWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieLoss 0-6, 3-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGregoire BarrereLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulLoss 4-6, 6-7 (0-7), 4-6

Great Ocean Road Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMario Vilella MartinezLoss 5-7, 3-6

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea ArnaboldiWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundAltug CelikbilekWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
QuarterfinalsAlex De MinaurLoss 2-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.